Pricing

Simple per-company pricing

Five plans, priced per company, not per document. Unlimited documents and AI on every plan (fair use). Operatives sign in and sign off free on Team and above. No VAT is currently charged.

No card needed · 30-day free trialOperatives freeWorks in any modern browser

Plans and prices

Solo

For one-person firms and sole traders.

£29 a month

or £290 a year (2 months free)

  • 1 office user
  • Up to 10 operatives
  • Unlimited RAMS, COSHH and documents (fair use)
  • RAMS, COSHH and Site Packs
  • PDF export
Start free trial

Team Most popular

For small subcontractors running a few sites.

£79 a month

or £790 a year (2 months free)

  • 5 office users included
  • Free operatives (no paid seat)
  • Unlimited RAMS, COSHH and documents (fair use)
  • QR sign-in, permits, inspections and incidents
  • Extra users £9/user/month (£90/year)
Start free trial

Business

For growing firms working for Tier 1 contractors.

£199 a month

or £1,990 a year (2 months free)

  • 15 office users included
  • Everything in Team
  • Your logo and colours on the app and PDFs
  • Client share links, approvals and training matrix
  • Own web address add-on £75/month (£750/year)
Start free trial

Enterprise

For larger and multi-site contractors.

£499 a month

or £4,990 a year (2 months free)

  • 40 office users included
  • Everything in Business
  • Own web address included
  • Onboarding and SLA
  • Extra users £9/user/month (£90/year)
Start free trial

Ultimate

For the largest contractors.

£999 a month

or £9,990 a year (2 months free)

  • 100 office users included
  • Everything in Enterprise
  • Extra users £9/user/month (£90/year)
Start free trial

Unlimited documents and AI on every plan (fair use). No card needed. 30-day free trial, then choose a plan. Prices are per company per month or per year. No VAT is currently charged; if that changes we'll tell you at least 30 days before. Extra office users are £9 per user per month (£90 a year). Spreadsheet and bulk document import on every plan, with free assisted migration on Business and above.

Prices at a glance

G8 ONE plan prices (per company, no VAT currently charged)
PlanMonthlyYearlyOffice users included
Solo£29 a month£290 a year1
Team£79 a month£790 a year5
Business£199 a month£1,990 a year15
Enterprise£499 a month£4,990 a year40
Ultimate£999 a month£9,990 a year100

The free trial

  • 30 days with every feature included
  • No limits on users, projects or operatives
  • No card needed. 30-day free trial, then choose a plan
  • Reminders before it ends, by email and in the app
  • Choose a plan at any time and everything you've set up carries over
  • Not ready? Your account turns read-only: nothing is deleted and you can still view and export everything

Questions

Is there a limit on documents or AI?

No. Unlimited documents and AI on every plan (fair use). Fair use means normal use by your own business; we'd only get in touch about automated or unusually heavy use, as our Terms explain.

Do I need a card for the trial?

No card needed. 30-day free trial, then choose a plan. Nothing is charged unless you choose a plan.

Are prices per user?

No. Each plan is priced per company and includes a number of office users. Operatives who only sign in, sign off and report are free on Team and above. Extra office users are £9 per user per month.

Is VAT added?

No VAT is currently charged. If G8 ONE Limited registers for VAT, we'll tell you at least 30 days before it's added.

Can I pay yearly?

Yes. Yearly billing gives 2 months free, for example Team at £790 a year instead of £948.

Can I cancel?

Monthly plans can be cancelled at any time and run to the end of the paid month. Yearly plans can be refunded in full within 14 days of the first yearly payment.

Start your 30-day free trial

Every feature, no card, no limits on users or projects.

No card needed. 30-day free trial, then choose a plan.

Start free trialLog in